SSJYSL - Games on Fields

 
Note that only those fields on which at least one team practices are shown. We have more fields for practice available if necessary.

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Baldwin Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Baldwin Elementary, South corner
Baldwin Elementary, West corner

Practice Schedule for the 4 practice fields at Bernal Intermediate School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Bernal Oval North SSJ Michael Guldner (BU12 R) FIELD CLOSED SSJ Michael Guldner (BU12 R) FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED
Bernal Oval South FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED
Bernal 1 East FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED
Bernal 1 West FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Del Roble Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Del Roble, North East corner SSJ Fury (BU14 R) SSJ Fury (BU14 R)
Del Roble, South East corner of grass field

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Leif Erikson Park

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Erikson North NO PERMIT NO PERMIT SSJ Alphas 03G Blue (GU11 C) NO PERMIT SSJ Alphas 03G Blue (GU11 C) NO PERMIT NO PERMIT
Erikson South NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT

Practice Schedule for the 3 practice fields at Frost Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Frost Elementary, West Closed Closed Closed Closed
Frost Elementary, Middle Closed Closed
Frost Elementary, South Closed Closed Closed Closed

Practice Schedule for the 7 practice fields at Gunderson High School

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Gunderson Turf North not open not open not open not open not open not open Turf Rotation
Gunderson Turf South not open not open not open not open not open not open Turf Rotation
Gunderson Grass 1 North not open SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (BU14 C) SSJ Hot Tamales (GU16 C) SSJ Vipers (BU14 C) SSJ Hot Tamales (GU16 C) SSJ Vipers (BU14 C) not open
Gunderson grass 1 South not open SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (BU16 R) SSJ Lions (BU16 C) SSJ Lions (BU16 C) SSJ Lions (BU16 C) not open
Gunderson Grass 2 North not open SSJ Mike Cecilio (GU14 R) SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (BU16 R) SSJ Mike Cecilio (GU14 R) SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (BU14 C) not open
Gunderson Grass 2 South not open SSJ FC Force (GU17 C) SSJ Titans Blue 01 (BU13 C) SSJ FC Force (GU17 C) SSJ Titans Blue 01 (BU13 C) SSJ Titans White 01 (BU13 C) not open
Gunderson Front not open not open not open contact FC not open contact FC not open

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Herman Intermediate School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Herman Oval East SSJ Tornadoes (GU10 R) SSJ Predators (BU15 C) SSJ Tornadoes (GU10 R)
Herman Oval West SSJ Academy 02B Blue (BU12 C) SSJ Lightning Bolts (GU12 R) SSJ Academy 02B Blue (BU12 C) SSJ Lightning Bolts (GU12 R) SSJ Predators (BU15 C)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at La Colina Park

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
La Colina #2 North Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
La Colina #2 South Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available

Practice Schedule for the 5 practice fields at Martin Murphy Middle School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Martin Murphy 1 (Oval) SSJ Assault (BU12 R) SSJ United (BU14 C) SSJ United (BU14 C) SSJ Assault (BU12 R)
Martin Murphy 2 (Oval) SSJ Earthquakes (BU11 C) SSJ Earthquakes (BU11 C)
Martin Murphy 3 SSJ Tigers (BU8 R) SSJ Tigers (BU8 R)
Martin Murphy 4 SSJ Academy 04G Blue (GU10 C) SSJ Al Cendejas (BU12 R) SSJ Academy 04G Blue (GU10 C) SSJ Al Cendejas (BU12 R)
Martin Murphy 5 SSJ Eclipse (GU13 C) SSJ Academy 05G Blue - Arsenal (GU9 C) SSJ Eclipse (GU13 C) SSJ Academy 05G Blue - Arsenal (GU9 C) Reserved for Cal Smith - soccer camp

Practice Schedule for the 5 practice fields at Oakridge Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Oakridge Pitch 1 North Field Closed SSJ Dynamites (BU10 R) Field Closed SSJ Dynamites (BU10 R) Field Closed
Oakridge Pitch 1 South Field Closed SSJ Earthquakes (BU11 C) Field Closed SSJ Earthquakes (BU11 C) Field Closed
Oakridge Pitch 2 East SSJ Dynamite (GU10 R) SSJ Falcons (BU10 R) SSJ Dynamite (GU10 R) SSJ Bill Reulman (BU10 R) SSJ Falcons (BU10 R)
Oakridge Pitch 2 West SSJ Bill Reulman (BU10 R) SSJ Earthquakes (BU10 R) SSJ Earthquakes (BU10 R)
Oakridge Pitch 3 SSJ KnockOuts (GU12 R) SSJ KnockOuts (GU12 R)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Parkview Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Parkview North
Parkview South SSJ Dragons (BU10 R) SSJ FC Strikers Blue (GU13 C) SSJ Dragons (BU10 R) SSJ FC Strikers Blue (GU13 C)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Ramac Park

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Availalble Not Available Not Available

Practice Schedule for the 4 practice fields at Randol Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Randol North East #1 SSJ Academy 04B Blue (BU10 C) SSJ Academy 06B Blue (BU8 C) SSJ Academy 04B Blue (BU10 C) SSJ Academy 06B Blue (BU8 C)
Randol South East #2 SSJ Academy 05B Blue (BU9 C) SSJ Academy 06B White (BU8 C) SSJ Academy 05B Blue (BU9 C) SSJ Academy 06B White (BU8 C)
Randol North West #3 SSJ Academy 05B White (BU9 C) SSJ Academy Indios 07B (BU8 C) SSJ Academy 05B White (BU9 C) SSJ Academy Indios 07B (BU8 C)
Randol South West #4 SSJ Doug Highton (BU10 R) SSJ Doug Highton (BU10 R)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Steinbeck School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
O Malley North Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
O Malley South Not Available Not Available Available for BBA Not Available Not Available

Practice Schedule for the 6 practice fields at Stratford School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Stratford U6 South Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Stratford U6 North Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Stratford U8 2 South Softball Softball Softball Softball Softball
Stratford U8 2 North Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training
Stratford U8 1 West Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training
Stratford U8 1 East Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training

Practice Schedule for St. Stephens School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
St. Stephens School/Legacy Christian School SSJ Shining Stars (GU10 R) SSJ Shining Stars (GU10 R)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Terrell Field

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
NO PERMIT SSJ Academy 06G Blue (GU8 C) NO PERMIT SSJ Academy 06G White (GU8 C) NO PERMIT Afternoon permit from 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM
NO PERMIT SSJ Titans Red 01 (BU13 C) NO PERMIT SSJ Titans Red 01 (BU13 C) NO PERMIT Afternoon from 2:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Valley Christian High School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
VC Oval West FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED
VC Oval East FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED

Practice Schedule for the 3 practice fields at Vista Park

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Vista Park North SSJ Sharks (BU12 R) SSJ Sharks (BU12 R)
Vista Park Center SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (BU11 C) SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (BU11 C)
Vista Park South
© 2007-2014 South San Jose Youth Soccer League (SSJYSL)