SSJYSL - Games on Fields

 
Note that only those fields on which at least one team practices are shown. We have more fields for practice available if necessary.

Practice Schedule for the 4 practice fields at Bernal Intermediate School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Bernal Oval North SSJ Dragons (BU14 R) SSJ Dragons (BU14 R)
Bernal Oval South SSJ Lucas Parry (BU12 R) SSJ Beth Wicklander (GU14 R) SSJ Lucas Parry (BU12 R) SSJ Beth Wicklander (GU14 R)
Bernal 1 East FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED
Bernal 1 West FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Carson Elementary School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
West Side NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE
East Side NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE NOT AVAILABLE

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Del Roble Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Del Roble, North East corner SSJ Mike Gormely (BU10 R) SSJ Mike Gormely (BU10 R)
Del Roble, South East corner of grass field SSJ Hanif Remtulla (BU10 R) SSJ Hanif Remtulla (BU10 R)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Leif Erikson Park

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Erikson North NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT
Erikson South NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT

Practice Schedule for the 3 practice fields at Frost Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Frost Elementary, West Closed Closed Closed Closed Closed
Frost Elementary, Middle Closed Closed
Frost Elementary, South Closed Closed Closed Closed

Practice Schedule for the 7 practice fields at Gunderson High School

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Gunderson Turf North not open not open not open not open not open not open Turf Rotation
Gunderson Turf South not open not open not open not open not open not open Turf Rotation
Gunderson Grass 1 North not open SSJ Beth Wicklander (BU10 R) SSJ Predators - CCSL (BU18 C) SSJ 2003 Alphas Gold - Norcal (GU15 C) SSJ Predators - CCSL (BU18 C) not open
Gunderson grass 1 South not open SSJ 2002 Alphas White- Norcal (GU16 C) SSJ 2003 Alphas Blue - Norcal (GU15 C) SSJ 2003 Alphas Blue - Norcal (GU15 C) SSJ 2003 Alphas Gold - Norcal (GU15 C) not open
Gunderson Grass 2 North not open SSJ Breakaway 2004 - CCSL (GU14 C) SSJ Beth Wicklander (GU14 R) SSJ Breakaway 2004 - CCSL (GU14 C) not open
Gunderson Grass 2 South not open SSJ 2002 Alphas White- Norcal (GU16 C) not open
Gunderson Front not open not open not open contact FC not open contact FC not open

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Herman Intermediate School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Herman Oval East SSJ Academy Boys 04 Blue (BU14 C) SSJ Alan Miller (GU12 R) SSJ Academy Boys 04 Blue (BU14 C)
Herman Oval West

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at La Colina Park

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
La Colina #2 North Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
La Colina #2 South Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available

Practice Schedule for the 5 practice fields at Martin Murphy Middle School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Martin Murphy 1 (Oval) SSJ Jed Dershimer (GU12 R) SSJ Academy Boys 09 White - CCSL (BU9 C) SSJ Academy Boys 09 Blue - CCSL (BU9 C) SSJ Academy 2006 Blue (BU12 C) SSJ Jed Dershimer (GU12 R)
Martin Murphy 2 (Oval) SSJ Fierce 2005 - CCSL (GU13 C) SSJ Hanif Remtulla (BU10 R) SSJ Fierce 2005 - CCSL (GU13 C) SSJ Lions 2005 - CCSL (BU13 C) SSJ David Serrano (BU12 R)
Martin Murphy 3 SSJ Academy Girls 09 Blue (GU9 C) SSJ David Serrano (BU12 R) SSJ Academy Girls 07 Blue - CCSL (GU11 C) SSJ Academy Boys 09 White - CCSL (BU9 C)
Martin Murphy 4 SSJ Academy Girls 08 White - CCSL (GU10 C) SSJ Vipers (BU12 R) SSJ Vipers (BU12 R) SSJ Hanif Remtulla (BU10 R)
Martin Murphy 5 SSJ 2002 Legacy - CCSL (GU16 C) SSJ Panthers (BU12 R) SSJ Panthers (BU12 R) SSJ Alan Miller (GU12 R)

Practice Schedule for the 5 practice fields at Oakridge Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Oakridge Pitch 1 North Field Closed Field Closed Field Closed Field Closed Field Closed
Oakridge Pitch 1 South Field Closed SSJ Jesse McGraw (BU10 R) SSJ Dragons (GU10 R) SSJ Jesse McGraw (BU10 R) Field Closed
Oakridge Pitch 2 East SSJ Dragons (GU10 R) SSJ Duane Auton (GU10 R) SSJ Jason Bugg (GU10 R) SSJ Duane Auton (GU10 R) SSJ Jason Bugg (GU10 R)
Oakridge Pitch 2 West SSJ Hector Ramirez (BU10 R) SSJ Tuan Ninh (BU10 R) SSJ Hector Ramirez (BU10 R) SSJ Tuan Ninh (BU10 R)
Oakridge Pitch 3 SSJ Mike Gormely (BU10 R) SSJ Mike Kaloczy (BU10 R) SSJ Mike Gormely (BU10 R) SSJ Mike Kaloczy (BU10 R)

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Ramac Park

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
West Side - considered area A for half the field, and areas A & C when divided into quarters Not Available Not Available Not Available Assigned to Rec U8 teams Not Available Not Available
East side of the field Area B for half the field, and areas B & D when divided into quarters Not Available Not Available Not Available Area B assigned to SSJ Academy 07 White Not Available Not Available

Practice Schedule for the 4 practice fields at Randol Elementary

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Randol North East #1 NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT
Randol South East #2 NO PERMIT NO PERMIT
Randol North West #3 NO PERMIT NO PERMIT
Randol South West #4 NO PERMIT NO PERMIT

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Steinbeck School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
O Malley West 1A Not Available Not Available Not Available
O Malley East 1B Not Available Contact Fields Director for Availability Not Available Contact Fields Director for availability Not Available

Practice Schedule for the 6 practice fields at Stratford School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Stratford U6 South Reserved U8 Training Rec Training U6 & U8 Rec Training U6 & U8 Rec Training U6 & U8 Rec Training U6 & U8
Stratford U6 North Reserved U8 Training Rec Training U6 & U8 Training U6 & U8 Rec Training U6 & U8 Rec Training U6 & U8
Stratford U8 2 South Reserved U8 Training Rec Training U6 & U8 Training U6 & U8 Rect Training U6 & U8 Rect Training U6 & U8
Stratford U8 2 North Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training
Stratford U8 1 West Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training
Stratford U8 1 East Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training Reserved U8 Training

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Taylor Elementary

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Taylor Elementary, East corner
Taylor Elementary, West corner

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Terrell Field

FieldSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
NO PERMIT NO PERMIT SSJ Stephen Cosgrove (GU10 R) NO PERMIT SSJ Stephen Cosgrove (GU10 R) NO PERMIT NO PERMIT
NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT NO PERMIT

Practice Schedule for the 2 practice fields at Valley Christian High School

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
VC Oval West FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED
VC Oval East FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED FIELD CLOSED

Practice Schedule for the 3 practice fields at Vista Park

FieldMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Vista Park North NO PERMIT for any days
Vista Park Center
Vista Park South
© 2007-2017 South San Jose Youth Soccer League (SSJYSL)